Client Profile

Trent Williams

Washington Redskins

 

Offensive Tackle – #71

4 Pro Bowls

Birthday: July 19th, 1988
Team: Washington Redskins
Jersey #: #71
Position: Tackle
Height: 6’5
Weight: 337
Experience: 6th Season
Hometown: Longview, TX
Nickname: Silverback

Biography

Trent Williams is an American football offensive tackle for the Washington Redskins of the National Football League (NFL). He played college football for the University of Oklahoma, and was recognized as an All-American. He was considered one of the best tackle prospects available for the 2010 NFL Draft, and was drafted fourth overall by the Washington Redskins.

Social Media

Twitter